Members of the House Coalition

SCG

Calvin Schrage

District 12 • Anchorage
Member: (H) COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES
Member: (H) ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) ENERGY
Member: (H) GOVERNOR(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) LEGISLATURE(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) RULES
STS

LOUISE STUTES

District • 5 Kodiak
Member House Transportation & Public Facilities(Fin Sub) Member House Fish & Game(Fin Sub) Member House Fisheries Member House Transportation
HNN

Sara Hannan

District 4 • Juneau
Member: (H) SELECT COMMITTEE ON LEGISLATIVE ETHICS
Member: (H) FINANCE
Member: (H) LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL
Member: (H) UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA(Fin Sub)
ORT

Dan Ortiz

District 1 • Ketchikan
Member: (H) FINANCE
Member: (H) UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA(Fin Sub)
FIE

Zack fields

District 17 • Anchorage
Member: (H) RULES
Member: (H) HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES
Member: (H) HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) LABOR & COMMERCE
Member: (H) LABOR & WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) REVENUE(Fin Sub)
STO

Andi Story

District 3 • Juneau
Member: (H) EDUCATION
Member: (H) STATE AFFAIRS
Member: (H) ADMINISTRATION(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) EDUCATION & EARLY DEVELOPMENT(Fin Sub)
JOS1

Andy Josephson

District 13 • Anchorage
Member: (H) LEGISLATIVE BUDGET & AUDIT
Member: (H) FINANCE
Member: (H) UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA(Fin Sub)
Alternate: (H) SELECT COMMITTEE ON LEGISLATIVE ETHICS
GAL

Alyse Galvin

District 14 • Anchorage
Member: (H) FINANCE
Member: (H) UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA(Fin Sub)
GRO

Cliff Groh

District 18 • Anchorage
Member: (H) MILITARY & VETERANS' AFFAIRS
Member: (H) JOINT ARMED SERVICES COMMITTEE
Member: (H) MILITARY & VETERANS' AFFAIRS(Fin Sub) Member: (H) JUDICIARY
Member: (H) JUDICIARY(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) LAW(Fin Sub)
DIB

Maxine Dibert

District 31 • Fairbanks
Member: (H) TRIBAL AFFAIRS
Member: (H) RESOURCES
Member: (H) NATURAL RESOURCES(Fin Sub)
ARJ

Jennifer Armstrong

District 16 • Anchorage
Member: (H) STATE AFFAIRS
Member: (H) ADMINISTRATION(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) RESOURCES
Member: (H) NATURAL
RESOURCES(Fin Sub)
GRY

Andrew Gray

District 20 • Anchorage
Member: (H) JUDICIARY
Member: (H) TRANSPORTATION & PUBLIC FACILITIES(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) JUDICIARY(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) LAW(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) TRANSPORTATION
CAI

Ashley Carrick

District 35 • Fairbanks
Member: (H) ARCTIC POLICY, ECONOMIC DEV., & TOURISM
Member: (H) COMMERCE, COMMUNITY & ECONOMIC DEV(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) LABOR & COMMERCE
Member: (H) LABOR & WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) REVENUE(Fin Sub)
HMS

Rebecca Himschoot

District 2 • Sitka
Member: (H) COMMUNITY & REGIONAL AFFAIRS
Member: (H) EDUCATION
Member: (H) CORRECTIONS(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) PUBLIC SAFETY(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) EDUCATION & EARLY DEVELOPMENT(Fin Sub)
MEA

Donna Mears

Member: (H) COMMUNITY & REGIONAL AFFAIRS
Member: (H) CORRECTIONS(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) PUBLIC SAFETY(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) RESOURCES
Member: (H) NATURAL RESOURCES(Fin Sub)
MNA

Genevieve Mina

District 19 • Anchorage
Member: (H) TRANSPORTATION
Member: (H) HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES
Member: (H) HEALTH & SOCIAL SERVICES(Fin Sub)
Member: (H) TRANSPORTATION & PUBLIC FACILITIES(Fin Sub)
Contact Info:
Graham Judson Press Secretary
(907)465-6791
120 4th St, Juneau, AK 99801